ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kadmiy - IMO 8857253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:KadmiyAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8857253Hits:624
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Russian river sea general coaster Kadmiy, bt. 1976, gt. 3194 entering the Bosphorus northbound on 17.6.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Kadmiy
IMO:8857253
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273374800
Callsign:UHCS
Former name(s):
- Volgo Don 5063 (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,994 tons
Summer DWT:3,775 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°30’29.82” N, 36°43’52.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.2kts, 39° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov Kavkaz
Arrival:15th Nov 2017
03:00:59 UTC
Last update:
6 months 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 15th, 03:00:59 UTCRostov Kavkaz
2017 November 3rd, 08:00:56 UTCKavkaz
2017 October 30th, 08:00:14 UTCRostov
2017 October 23rd, 23:00:09 UTCKavkaz
2017 September 17th, 12:00:03 UTCAzov
2017 September 14th, 08:00:36 UTCKavkaz
2017 September 1st, 08:00:40 UTCRostov
2017 August 26th, 08:00:25 UTCKavkaz
2016 November 20th, 14:00:47 UTCKavkaz
2016 November 17th, 20:00:31 UTCAzov
More Of This Ship
KADMIY
© paul ionescu ( galati )
KADMIY
© paul ionescu ( galati )
KADMIY
© paul ionescu ( galati )
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!