ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Reef - IMO 6919514

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ReefAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6919514Hits:603
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ukrainian coaster Reef, bt. 1969, gt. 2406, entering the Bosphorus northbound on 17.06.2006.
ex Bless, Cambodia flag, 2004
ex Shtil, Russia, 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Bislan
IMO:6919514
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181607
Callsign:ERPG
Former name(s):
- Alvadi (Until 2012 Apr)
- Reef (Until 2008 Jul)
- Bless (Until 2004 Apr)
- Shtil (Until 2002)
- Volgo Balt 39 (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,406 tons
Summer DWT:3,343 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°48’50.03” N, 35°9’55.31” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 360° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Zaporojye
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
14:00:57 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 14:00:57 UTCZaporojye
2018 May 25th, 16:00:59 UTCNikolaev
2018 March 3rd, 21:00:48 UTCKherson
2018 February 12th, 14:00:09 UTCHereke
2017 December 19th, 08:00:49 UTCNikolaev
2017 October 23rd, 12:00:55 UTCKherson
2017 October 16th, 12:00:57 UTCDnepr
2017 October 5th, 15:00:57 UTCIcdas
2017 September 23rd, 15:00:54 UTCNikolaev
2017 August 16th, 20:00:52 UTCMartas
More Of This Ship
Bislan
© Russell Judge
Bislan
© Gerolf Drebes
Bislan
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!