ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC GIOVANNA - IMO 8505836

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brozina Robert [View profile]Title:MSC GIOVANNAAdded:Aug 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:8505836Hits:2,414
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC GIOVANNA AT PORT OF KOPER 16.12.2006
BUILT IN ULJANIK PULA
FIRST NAME KOPER EXPRESS OWNER JUGOLINIJA 1995 RENAMED DUBROVNIK EXPRESS OWNER CROATIA LINE
1999 - MSC GIOVANNA
LOA 177,60M
LPP 163,36M
B 32,20M
D 19.40M
d: 10,669M
DWT 25,904
1762 TEU
SISTER SHIPS
SARAJEVO EXPRESS NOW ARTEMIS
ZAGREB EXPRESS NOW MSC MIRELLA
CROATIA EXPRESS NOW JOLLY
ORANJE NOW SAFMARINE ORANJE
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Giovanna
IMO:8505836
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357702000
Callsign:3FRB9
Former name(s):
- Msc Provence (Until 1999 Aug)
- Dubrovnik Express (Until 1999 Apr)
- Koper Express (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,103 tons
Summer DWT:25,904 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°24’39.62” N, 25°55’5.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 157° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Trizm > Trmer
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
05:05:21 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 20:00:18 UTCHaifa
2018 July 17th, 21:00:58 UTCTekirdag
2018 July 6th, 22:00:56 UTCMersin
2018 June 19th, 15:00:26 UTCHaifa
2018 June 15th, 11:00:15 UTCAshdod
2018 May 18th, 18:00:32 UTCTekirdag
2018 April 30th, 17:50:24 UTCAshdod
2018 April 29th, 02:00:25 UTCMersin
2018 April 17th, 00:15:12 UTCHaifa
2018 April 13th, 02:00:11 UTCAshdod
More Of This Ship
MSC GIOVANNA
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC GIOVANNA
© Alberto Grande Brihuega
MSC GIOVANNA
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,414 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!