ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MIRELLA - IMO 8709640

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brozina Robert [View profile]Title:MSC MIRELLAAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8709640Hits:1,282
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC MIRELLA EX ZAGREB EXPRESS AT PORT OF KOPER 22.12.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Mirella
IMO:8709640
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357814000
Callsign:3FTW9
Former name(s):
- Zagreb Express (Until 1999 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,103 tons
Summer DWT:25,904 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC MIRELLA
© Vagabond Voyager
MSC MIRELLA
© Vladimir Knyaz
MSC MIRELLA
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Brozina Robert on Dec 26, 2006 21:40 (12 years ago)
Pozdrav Marko
Puno vremena je prošlo kad je Zagreb Express upolivo u Koper. Bila so to ljepa vremena. 1993 bijo sam na Koper Expressu zaista ljepi brod. Evo ga sada po prvi puta u bojama MSC. Oba imaju redovita ticanja u Kopru MSC Giovana dolazi 5.1.07 ili 7.1.07 a MSC Mirela tjedan dana kasnije.

Imam još slika od Zagreb Expressa in Koper Expressa, ako želiš javi.

Pozdrav Robert!
Marko Njegovan on Dec 26, 2006 11:13 (12 years ago)
Odlicne slike Robert!
Bili su ponos Croatia line,volio bi ih vidjeti i na Brajdici!
Pozdrav iz Rijeke!
Marko
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,282 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!