ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kronprinsessan Victoria - IMO 7901760

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Kronprinsessan VictoriaAdded:Apr 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:7901760Hits:1,528
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
IMO 7901760
Built by Götaverken Arendal Ab, Göteborg, Sweden.
KRONPRINSESSAN VICTORIA - Sessan Line (1981-1981)
KRONPRINSESSAN VICTORIA - Stena Line (1981-1988)
STENA SAGA - Stena Line (1988-1994)
STENA EUROPE - Stena Line (1994-1997)
LION EUROPE - Lion Ferry Polska (1997-1998)
STENA EUROPE - Stena Line (1998- )

Kiel (Germany), 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Stena Eur
IMO:7901760
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235004539
Callsign:VSTA3
Former name(s):
- Lion Europe (Until 1998 Jan)
- Stena Europe (Until 1997 Jan)
- Stena Saga (Until 1994 Jan)
- Kronprinsessan Victoria (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:24,828 tons
Summer DWT:2,692 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Fishguard
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°6’21.79” N, 5°27’43.97” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.1kts, 98° (98°)
Destination:
Location:Rosslare
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
03:00:04 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 03:00:26 UTCRosslare
2018 September 8th, 20:25:21 UTCFishguard
2018 September 8th, 03:00:17 UTCRosslare
2018 August 24th, 03:00:32 UTCRosslare
2018 August 23rd, 10:15:16 UTCFishguard
2018 August 21st, 16:15:43 UTCRosslare
2018 August 20th, 10:15:51 UTCFishguard
2018 August 19th, 15:25:58 UTCRosslare
2018 August 14th, 10:15:51 UTCFishguard
2018 August 13th, 21:15:07 UTCRosslare
More Of This Ship
STENA EUROPE
© MattyBoy
STENA EUROPE
© MattyBoy
Stena Europe
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!