ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEINZ SCHEPERS - IMO 9061253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:HEINZ SCHEPERSAdded:Dec 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9061253Hits:770
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
19.02.2005 10:00 Heinz Schepers Brevik, Tangen Kullkai
Vessel Identification
Name:Heinz Schepers
IMO:9061253
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304596000
Callsign:V2OM7
Former name(s):
- Margret (Until 2003 Dec)
- Mediterraneo (Until 2003 Jul)
- Margret (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:5,335 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°46’28.5” N, 12°52’58.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 71° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Sesoe
Arrival:28th Apr 2018
01:00:56 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 28th, 01:00:56 UTCSesoe
2018 April 25th, 06:30:13 UTCDeham
2018 April 24th, 07:00:42 UTCDebrv
2018 April 21st, 20:00:00 UTCSeahu
2018 April 20th, 06:00:45 UTCSesoe
2018 April 17th, 01:00:57 UTCDeham
2018 April 16th, 03:00:50 UTCDebrv
2018 April 13th, 15:30:42 UTCSeahu
2018 April 12th, 03:30:05 UTCSesoe
2018 April 7th, 03:00:59 UTCDeham
More Of This Ship
HEINZ SCHEPERS
© Jens Boldt
HEINZ SCHEPERS
© Jens Boldt
HEINZ SCHEPERS
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!