ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAZ - IMO 5364839

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:NAZAdded:Feb 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:5364839Hits:1,504
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
NAZ ISTANBUL APR 86
Vessel Identification
Name:Amafhh Two
IMO:5364839
Former name(s):
- Yilos (Until 1989)
- Amafhh Two (Until 1989)
- Topaz (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,596 tons
Summer DWT:2,469 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOPAZ
© Malcolm Cranfield
TOPAZ
© PWR
TOPAZ
© Lars Brunkman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!