ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INSIGNIA - IMO 9156462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pascal [View profile]Title:INSIGNIAAdded:May 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9156462Hits:430
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
In Marseille, 05/05/2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Insignia
IMO:9156462
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001663
Callsign:V7DM2
Former name(s):
- Columbus 2 (Until 2014 May)
- Insignia (Until 2012 Apr)
- R One (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°9’39” N, 117°20’40.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.6kts, 169° (169°)
Destination:
Location:San Diego
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
13:30:17 UTC
Last update:
7 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 21st, 17:30:45 UTCNukualofa
2018 May 17th, 19:30:07 UTCPicton
2018 May 14th, 19:00:59 UTCTauranga
2018 May 13th, 18:30:25 UTCAuckland
2018 May 8th, 19:00:56 UTCSydney
2018 April 13th, 03:00:36 UTCKagoshima
2018 April 10th, 22:00:08 UTCKobe
2018 April 10th, 00:00:53 UTCHiroshima
2018 April 8th, 22:00:23 UTCNagasaki
2018 April 2nd, 06:00:19 UTCTianjin
More Of This Ship
INSIGNIA
© Tony Martin
INSIGNIA
© Tony Martin
INSIGNIA
© Keith Goldie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 430 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!