ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Annaba - IMO 9306201

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:AnnabaAdded:Apr 16, 2021
Captured:August 07, 2020IMO:9306201Hits:86
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Name: Annaba
IMO: 9306201
Flag: Liberia
MMSI: 636091104
Callsign: A8JJ8
Former name(s):
- Ts Shenzhen (Until 2012 Jan 03)
- Annaba (Until 2006 Jul)
Vessel type: Container Ship
Gross tonnage: 15,487 tons
Summer DWT: 20,614 tons
Length: 167 m
Beam: 26 m
Draught: 10 m
Home port: Monrovia
Class society: Germanischer Lloyd
Build year: 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Annaba
IMO:9306201
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091104
Callsign:A8JJ8
Former name(s):
- Ts Shenzhen (Until 2012 Jan 03)
- Annaba (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,487 tons
Summer DWT:20,614 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°56’23.62” N, 9°13’15.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.7kts, 52° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Sesto
Arrival:31st Jan 2022
03:00:25 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
ANNABA
© jens smit
Annaba
© Wolfgang Fricke
ANNABA
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 86 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!