ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEHMET ALI K - IMO 7224693

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:MEHMET ALI KAdded:Dec 25, 2006
Captured:IMO:7224693Hits:1,304
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
SOUTHBOUND TRANSIT MESSINA STRAIT ON 23.12.2006
THANKS TO ARNE FOR IDENTIFY.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marmara C
IMO:7224693
Former name(s):
- Mehmet Ali K (Until 2008 Aug)
- Mehmet Ali Koymen (Until 2008 May)
- El Aigh (Until 2000 Jan)
- Merc Caribia (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,594 tons
Summer DWT:3,204 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MEHMET ALI KOYMEN
© Emmanuel.L
MEHMET ALI K
© Tomasello Letterio
MEHMET ALI K
© Milko Kronja
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Dec 25, 2006 11:53 (11 years ago)
Hi,

she's the MEHMET ALI KOYMEN (MEHMET ALI K);
IMO number: 7224693
Call Sign: TCOI8
Gross tonnage: 1594

rgds,
Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,304 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!