ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YUE TAI - IMO 7404695

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:YUE TAIAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7404695Hits:940
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Panama-flag cargo ship YUE TAI (ex-SOUTHERN MARINER 74-75) as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on April 14, 1983.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bornion Tiga
IMO:7404695
Former name(s):
- Yue Tai (Until 1984)
- Southern Mariner (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,725 tons
Summer DWT:7,848 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Yue Tai
© Fernando Casañez
Yue Tai
© Fernando Casañez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Dec 25, 2006 16:15 (11 years ago)
Great shot Marc
regards
Derek
asnyk on Dec 25, 2006 15:51 (11 years ago)
Built 1974 Uwajima Zosensho,Uwajima (yn 835),4600gt,7999dwt,105,3x17,7m,15,5kn
1974 SOUTHERN MARINER
1975 YUE TAI
1984 BORNION TIGA
12.06.1987 wrecked on pos.13.52.42N,120.01.48E
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 940 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!