ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDEN - IMO 7503518

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:NORDENAdded:Dec 25, 2006
Captured:IMO:7503518Hits:634
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
SOUTHBOUND TRANSIT MESSINA STRAIT ON 24.12.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Norden
IMO:7503518
Former name(s):
- General Cabal (Until 2000 Jan)
- Bruni (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,341 tons
Summer DWT:12,100 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRUNI
© Pieter Inpyn
GENERAL CABAL
© Marc Piché
General Cabal
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Dec 26, 2006 08:22 (11 years ago)
Built 1976 Lindenau,Kiel (yn 169),7953gt,12100dwt,145,5x19,6m,15,5kn,IMO 7503518
1976 BRUNI
1985 GENERAL CABAL
2000 NORDEN,Slovakia flag,home port Bratislava
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!