ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SKY VITA - IMO 9014949

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:SKY VITAAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9014949Hits:708
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
19.02.2005 10:00 Sky Vita Porsgrunn Dybvannskai
IMO Added 9014949
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Sky Vita
IMO:9014949
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304768000
Callsign:V2PU8
Former name(s):
- Flevo (Until 2005 Jan)
- Waltraud (Until 1992 May)
- Kirsten (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,497 tons
Summer DWT:4,195 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°54’51.66” N, 30°14’46.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 184° (64°)
Destination:
Location:St Petersburg
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
07:00:39 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 07:00:39 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 May 31st, 18:00:40 UTCStenungsund
2018 May 29th, 04:40:55 UTCHvide Sande
2018 May 16th, 08:00:51 UTCMoerdijk
2018 May 8th, 01:00:33 UTCMarin
2018 May 8th, 00:00:45 UTCEs Mar
2018 April 20th, 20:30:20 UTCRu Ulu
2018 April 20th, 20:30:10 UTCRu Uluc>d
2018 April 20th, 20:30:09 UTCRu Ulu
2018 April 15th, 07:00:42 UTCVaasa
More Of This Ship
SKY VITA
© Brian Brady
SKY VITA
© Brian Brady
SKY VITA
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Feb 21, 2005 09:17 (13 years ago)
Not much for the Coasters, but this is a really good pic Tomas
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!