ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amer Whitney - IMO 8907888

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dinie en Jan [View profile]Title:Amer WhitneyAdded:Dec 25, 2006
Captured:IMO:8907888Hits:667
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Amer Whitney in Antwerp december 2006
imo: 8907888
Vessel Identification
Name:Humboldt Bay
IMO:8907888
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013649
Callsign:A8OL4
Former name(s):
- Amer Whitney (Until 2008 Nov)
- Californian Reefer (Until 1998 Jun)
- Humboldt Rex (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,070 tons
Summer DWT:11,633 tons
Length:147 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°59’59.01” N, 19°6’10.74” W
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
1.0kts, 226° (149°)
Destination:
Location:For Orders
Arrival:7th Aug 2018
06:00:19 UTC
Last update:
2 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 06:00:19 UTCFor Orders
2018 July 27th, 06:00:17 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 10th, 13:00:19 UTCFor Orders
2018 May 24th, 04:00:59 UTCFernandina
2018 May 24th, 04:00:59 UTCFernal
2018 May 24th, 04:00:01 UTCFernandina
2018 May 5th, 17:00:13 UTCAlgeciras
2018 April 21st, 17:00:47 UTCPanama
2018 April 9th, 17:00:15 UTCPanama
2018 March 28th, 16:00:00 UTCWilmington
More Of This Ship
Humboldt Bay
© Vladimir Knyaz
Humboldt Bay
© Vladimir Knyaz
Humboldt Bay
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 667 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!