ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUCON PROGRESS - IMO 9255751

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dinie en Jan [View profile]Title:EUCON PROGRESSAdded:Feb 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9255751Hits:321
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Eucon Progress in Antwerp december 2006.
imo: 9255751
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanna Marie
IMO:9255751
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304017000
Callsign:V2GN7
Former name(s):
- Beluga Seduction (Until 2011 Apr 09)
- Vento Di Maestrale (Until 2008 Dec)
- Beluga Seduction (Until 2008 Feb 08)
- Eucon Progress (Until 2007 Dec 20)
- Beluga Seduction (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,660 tons
Summer DWT:9,137 tons
Length:165 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°30’12.9” N, 103°7’57.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 312° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:3rd Jul 2018
21:00:13 UTC
Last update:
12 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 3rd, 21:00:13 UTCSingapore
2018 May 24th, 16:00:44 UTCKolkata
2018 May 18th, 05:30:21 UTCSgsin
2017 May 17th, 04:00:20 UTCKolkata
2017 May 11th, 03:00:17 UTCSingapore
2016 February 13th, 19:00:04 UTCSingapore Seatrails
2015 August 26th, 08:30:06 UTCSnipyard
2015 July 23rd, 07:00:25 UTCVladivostok
2015 June 9th, 13:00:06 UTCVostochnyy
2015 June 1st, 19:00:50 UTCVladivostok
More Of This Ship
BELUGA SEDUCTION
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
EUCON PROGRESS
© Sierras
EUCON PROGRESS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 321 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!