ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRISIAN SUN - IMO 9148192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dinie en Jan [View profile]Title:FRISIAN SUNAdded:Oct 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9148192Hits:979
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Frisian Sun in Antwerp december 2006.
imo: 9148192
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Skien
IMO:9148192
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236232000
Callsign:ZDGD3
Former name(s):
- Frisian Sun (Until 2010 Mar 16)
- Polar Sun (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,780 tons
Summer DWT:3,714 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°21’54.64” N, 10°8’42.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.3kts, 291° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Avonmouth
Arrival:29th May 2018
05:00:38 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 3rd, 09:00:19 UTCRouen
2018 May 18th, 18:00:36 UTCRuled
2018 May 13th, 12:00:00 UTCWismar
2018 May 9th, 08:00:01 UTCDrammen
2018 May 7th, 08:00:14 UTCVarberg
2018 May 5th, 02:00:08 UTCSarpsborg
2018 May 1st, 14:00:06 UTCMekjarvik
2018 April 28th, 19:00:06 UTCGrangemouth
2018 April 23rd, 06:00:24 UTCRiga
2018 April 17th, 02:00:27 UTCInverness
More Of This Ship
FRI SKIEN
© Igor Dilo
FRI SKIEN
© foggy
FRI SKIEN
© baltic_nic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 979 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!