ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

B GAS NEPTUNE - IMO 9269374

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vazee [View profile]Title:B GAS NEPTUNEAdded:Apr 17, 2021
Captured:April 17, 2021IMO:9269374Hits:79
Location:Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
passing Westkapelle
Vessel Identification
Name:Marte
IMO:9269374
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249891000
Callsign:9HA2059
Former name(s):
- Taygete Star (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,708 tons
Summer DWT:3,090 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°47’36” N, 6°45’31.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 154° (154°)
Destination:
Location:It Aug
Arrival:18th Jan 2022
17:00:21 UTC
Last update:
23 minutes 50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.

Port history
2018 April 3rd, 15:00:51 UTCTtpts
2017 February 24th, 19:00:30 UTCMoa /cuba
2017 February 18th, 18:30:26 UTCLisas Point
2017 January 30th, 13:00:37 UTCMoa /cuba
2017 January 23rd, 23:00:01 UTCLisas Point
2016 December 16th, 17:00:55 UTCNuevitas
2016 December 9th, 11:00:54 UTCLisas Point
2016 November 1st, 20:00:01 UTCLisas Point
2016 October 24th, 12:00:05 UTCMoa /cuba
2016 April 3rd, 12:00:02 UTCLisas Point

Source: AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

More Of This Ship
B GAS NEPTUNE
© LUC BARRY
B Gas Neptune
© Lennart Rydberg
B Gas Neptune
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 79 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!