ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPORTO - IMO 9197387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dinie en Jan [View profile]Title:OPORTOAdded:Apr 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9197387Hits:504
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Oporto in Antwerp december 2006.
imo: 9197387
Vessel Identification
Name:Oporto
IMO:9197387
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305924000
Callsign:V2GF8
Former name(s):
- Fair Floriana (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,676 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°37’23.41” N, 5°54’2.33” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 52° (56°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
23:30:52 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 18:00:49 UTCCardiff
2018 July 29th, 08:00:17 UTCAliaga
2018 July 16th, 15:00:39 UTCPlymouth
2018 July 14th, 08:00:25 UTCTeignmouth
2018 July 1st, 07:00:50 UTCFowey
2018 June 26th, 19:00:38 UTCGrove Port
2018 June 22nd, 23:30:31 UTCNew Holland
2018 June 11th, 06:00:28 UTCCastellon
2018 May 14th, 14:00:53 UTCNew Holland
2018 May 2nd, 10:00:31 UTCCastellon
More Of This Ship
CELTIC MARINER
© Eddie Walker
Celtic Mariner
© Wil Weijsters
CELTIC MARINER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 25, 2006 17:38 (11 years ago)
Hello Dinie & Jan,
Very nice shot of this coaster that coming out the lock.
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!