ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CE RUNNER - IMO 8311120

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:CE RUNNERAdded:Dec 25, 2006
Captured:IMO:8311120Hits:492
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
ICE RUNNER ISTANBUL 12-9-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ice Runner
IMO:8311120
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004732
Callsign:V7YT8
Former name(s):
- Rauma Reefer (Until 2006 Jun)
- Australian Reefer (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,411 tons
Summer DWT:14,499 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°30’32.32” N, 33°47’2.26” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 250° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Almirante
Arrival:27th Oct 2018
20:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 02:00:39 UTCAlmirante
2018 August 18th, 04:00:13 UTCVlissingen
2018 August 3rd, 00:30:15 UTCManzanillo
2018 August 1st, 09:00:51 UTCAlmirante
2018 July 18th, 14:30:54 UTCVlissingen
2018 July 5th, 18:30:53 UTCManzanillo
2018 July 2nd, 11:00:43 UTCAlmirante
2018 June 16th, 10:30:06 UTCVlissingen
2018 June 4th, 17:00:52 UTCManzanillo
2018 May 16th, 05:30:43 UTCVlissingen
More Of This Ship
AUSTRALIAN REEFER
© Yvon Perchoc
ICE RUNNER
© Juan Carlos C.
AUSTRALIAN REEFER
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
BRIAN FISHER on Dec 25, 2006 18:28 (11 years ago)
Tim and Ilhan,

Was on the Grande Voyager about to leave the great city of Istanbul on a cruise to Venice. Will post pictures of the Iran Baghaei soon.
Regards Brian.
Ilhan Kermen on Dec 25, 2006 16:32 (11 years ago)
and previous ship was Saigon Express.,it was a very nice day for me
beautiful shot Brian
best regards
ilhan
Tim J. on Dec 25, 2006 13:06 (11 years ago)
Hi,
we could have seen each other that day at Istanbul, i took a photo from almost the same position. Near miss...
The next vessel passing that day was the Iran Baghaei , I think.

regards,
Tim
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!