ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN TRANSPORTER - IMO 7217638

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:OCEAN TRANSPORTERAdded:Mar 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:7217638Hits:1,859
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
OCEAN TRANSPORTER SWANSEA JULY 90

IMO Added 7217638
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Transporter
IMO:7217638
Former name(s):
- Serhan (Until 1983)
- Invershin (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,388 tons
Summer DWT:30,165 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN TRANSPORTER
© Joerg Seyler
SERHAN
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Mar 13, 2008 22:23 (8 years ago)
She is my second ship in my career (1987).many thanks Brian
Matt Ruscher on Feb 21, 2005 09:18 (11 years ago)
Really nice picture, everything is just right
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,859 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!