ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAMI - IMO 8822052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sebastiaan Toufekoulas [View profile]Title:MAMIAdded:Dec 25, 2006
Captured:IMO:8822052Hits:1,206
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Perama, 10/09/2006, MAMI laid-up now at Keratsini Saos-docks

http://shipping.sh.funpic.de

Flag: Greece
Date and Place of built:1989 Japan
Owners: Saos Ferries
GT:2980
LOA: 115.70m
Breadth: 18.20m
Power: 8.092 hp
Service Speed: 19 Knots
Vessel Identification
Name:Makedonia
IMO:8822052
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240424000
Callsign:SWFI
Former name(s):
- Mami (Until 2006 Nov)
- Ferry Amami (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:6,309 tons
Summer DWT:1,802 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAKEDONIA
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
MAKEDONIA
© Wil Weijsters
MAKEDONIA
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,206 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!