ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOR PRIMULA - IMO 9259513

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sebastiaan Toufekoulas [View profile]Title:TOR PRIMULAAdded:Dec 25, 2006
Captured:November 01, 2006IMO:9259513Hits:1,184
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Terneuzen, november 2006 http://shipping.sh.funpic.de

Flag: Danmark
Date and Place of built:2004 Germany
Owners: DFDS Tor Line
BRT:32400
LOA: 199.80m
Breadth: 26.50m
Power: 27.295hp
Service Speed: 22 Knots
Passengers: 12
Lane meters: 3770
Sister ship: Tor Magnolia, Tor Petunia, Tor Begonia, Tor Freesia, Tor Ficaria
Vessel Identification
Name:Primula Seaways
IMO:9259513
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220253000
Callsign:OUIM2
Former name(s):
- Tor Primula (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:32,289 tons
Summer DWT:10,407 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°6’9.2” N, 4°24’48.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.4kts, 29° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Gothenburg
Arrival:21st Nov 2018
20:00:14 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 19:00:07 UTCGothenburg
2018 September 11th, 04:00:21 UTCGent
2018 September 9th, 13:00:05 UTCGothenburg
2018 September 9th, 03:00:53 UTCBrevik
2018 September 7th, 12:00:10 UTCGent
2018 September 5th, 19:00:53 UTCGothenburg
2018 September 4th, 04:00:49 UTCGent
2018 September 2nd, 13:00:53 UTCGothenburg
2018 September 2nd, 03:00:21 UTCBrevik
2018 August 31st, 12:00:45 UTCGent
More Of This Ship
PRIMULA SEAWAYS
© Ulf Kornfeld
PRIMULA SEAWAYS
© Just b
PRIMULA SEAWAYS
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Sebastiaan Toufekoulas on Dec 25, 2006 17:38 (11 years ago)
Thanks for the comment!

The ship was waiting to enter the Terneuzen locks at the end of the Gent-Terneuzen canal.

Greetz

Seb
Pekka Laakso on Dec 25, 2006 17:11 (11 years ago)
A superb catch of this impressive looking Tor ro-ro.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,184 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!