ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MALIN - IMO 8201636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sebastiaan Toufekoulas [View profile]Title:MSC MALINAdded:Aug 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:8201636Hits:679
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Terneuzen, december 2006, http://shipping.sh.funpic.de

Flag: Panama
Date and place of built: 1992 Germany
Owners: MSC
BRT: 21586
LOA: 203.06m
Breadth: 25.46m
TEUs: 938
Service Speed: 20Knots
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Malin
IMO:8201636
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357562000
Callsign:H3EU
Former name(s):
- Pelado (Until 2004 Feb)
- Tavira (Until 2003 Feb)
- Maersk Montreal (Until 2000 Dec)
- Tavira (Until 1997)
- Kapitan Kanevskiy (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,586 tons
Summer DWT:21,370 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°19’3.78” N, 8°44’44.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 243° (241°)
Destination:
Location:Aarhus
Arrival:14th Oct 2018
13:00:23 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 06:00:27 UTCAntwerp Wandelaar
2018 September 9th, 14:00:01 UTCLehavre
2018 September 6th, 09:30:18 UTCGreenock
2018 September 4th, 11:00:15 UTCLiverpool
2018 September 1st, 23:00:50 UTCAntwerp(steenbank)
2018 August 17th, 05:00:48 UTCAntwerp Wandelaar
2018 August 16th, 05:00:33 UTCLehavre
2018 August 9th, 19:00:27 UTCGreenock
2018 August 7th, 04:00:56 UTCLiverpool
2018 August 3rd, 05:00:59 UTCAntwerp Wandelaar
More Of This Ship
MSC MALIN
© Malcolm Cranfield
MSC MALIN
© Malcolm Cranfield
MSC MALIN
© Alec Sansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
japitwo on Apr 23, 2007 20:26 (11 years ago)
imo 8201624 is MSC IRIS
japitwo on Apr 23, 2007 20:20 (11 years ago)
imo 8201624 is MSC IRIS
japitwo on Apr 23, 2007 20:18 (11 years ago)
MSC Malin IMO 8201636
build 1982
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!