ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AURELIA - IMO 9392133

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:AURELIAAdded:Apr 19, 2021
Captured:April 19, 2021IMO:9392133Hits:81
Location:Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
The 2009 Kochi (Japan) built Kurushima 23BC type bulk carrier AURELIA is here seen swinging in the River Mersey to stem the tide for her approach to Langton lock, Liverpool, this afternoon at the end of a voyage from Yali Island, Greece, with a cargo of pumice powder.

Ex - CYNTHIA PIONEER - 14

Owner: Evalend Shipping Co SA , 21, Filellinon & G Souri Streets, 105 57 Athens, Greece.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aurelia
IMO:9392133
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005507
Callsign:V7EP4
Former name(s):
- Cynthia Pioneer (Until 2014 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,501 tons
Summer DWT:23,641 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°34’10.5” N, 11°41’8.34” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 334° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Segot
Arrival:4th Dec 2021
08:00:55 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 05:00:37 UTCSg Pebga
2018 July 8th, 17:00:00 UTCKaoshiong
2018 February 1st, 19:30:22 UTCLas Palmas
2018 January 14th, 09:00:29 UTCImmingham
2017 September 17th, 10:00:01 UTCKandla
2017 July 23rd, 22:00:36 UTCKosichang,thailand
2017 March 18th, 19:00:02 UTCMacapa,brazil
2017 February 22nd, 08:00:01 UTCPortau Prince,haiti
2017 February 16th, 16:00:53 UTCHouston Texas
2017 February 11th, 01:00:56 UTCGalvdston.anchorage
More Of This Ship
AURELIA
© Evgeniy .
AURELIA
© Malcolm Cranfield
AURELIA
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 81 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!