ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IOANTHI - IMO 9003184

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:IOANTHIAdded:Dec 25, 2006
Captured:IMO:9003184Hits:546
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IOANTHI ISTANBUL 11-9-2006 3
Vessel Identification
Name:Andhika Kalyani
IMO:9003184
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015992
Callsign:POWG
Former name(s):
- Ioanthi (Until 2012 Oct)
- Sunor (Until 2004 Mar)
- Sun Master (Until 1997 Aug)
- Western Skaubo (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,272 tons
Summer DWT:42,001 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°49’0.94” S, 114°22’31.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 105° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Ibt Pulau Laut
Arrival:7th May 2018
08:52:18 UTC
Last update:
5 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 7th, 08:52:18 UTCIbt Pulau Laut
2018 April 27th, 05:04:02 UTCSuralaya Banten
2016 January 24th, 21:00:06 UTCTaboneo Mas Bro
2015 October 6th, 20:00:52 UTCTaboneo
2015 January 8th, 22:00:33 UTCTaboneo
More Of This Ship
Ioanthi
© foggy
IOANTHI
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Ioanthi
© josip botica
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!