ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HALLE - IMO 7420091

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:HALLEAdded:Dec 25, 2006
Captured:IMO:7420091Hits:1,217
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
HALLE NEW WATERWAY SEPT 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Mathew I
IMO:7420091
Former name(s):
- Colmy (Until 1996 Jun)
- Nimy (Until 1995)
- Halle (Until 1993 Jul)
- Phenix I (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,672 tons
Summer DWT:15,094 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Halle
© DDGHANSA
HALLE
© Mike Griffiths
HALLE
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Dec 25, 2006 21:19 (11 years ago)
Built 1977 VEB Warnowwerft,Warnemunde (yn 406,type Meridian I,27 units).
10256gt,14899dwt;156,84x21,8x11,9m;eng MAN/Rostock K8Z70/120E,8240kW,18kn,IMO 7420091.
1977 MERLIN I,Liberian flag
1979 HALLE
1993 NIMY
1995 COLMY
1996 MATHEW I
03/2000 broken up at Calcutta
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,217 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!