ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SUOMI - IMO 9142540

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:MSC SUOMIAdded:Oct 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9142540Hits:715
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MSC Suomi / 9142540 passing Terneuzen 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Bozok
IMO:9142540
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518916000
Callsign:E5U2863
Former name(s):
- Msc Suomi (Until 2004 Jan)
- Markborg (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,540 tons
Summer DWT:9,220 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°6’14.93” N, 30°25’11.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 270° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Mersin
Arrival:16th Feb 2018
12:00:45 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 12:00:45 UTCMersin
2018 January 31st, 03:00:14 UTCVilissingen
2018 January 27th, 06:00:33 UTCFelixstowegb Fxt
2018 January 24th, 02:00:06 UTCLe Havre
2018 January 20th, 16:00:54 UTCFr Uro
2018 January 11th, 15:00:15 UTCFr Sml
2017 December 17th, 01:00:14 UTCEs Car
2017 December 5th, 23:00:30 UTCEs Tar
2017 November 10th, 07:00:14 UTCUa Khe
2017 October 4th, 16:00:12 UTCTr Yla
More Of This Ship
Bozok
© Wil Weijsters
BOZOK
© fran-tgn
BOZOK
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 715 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!