ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FILIA ALETTE - IMO 9166443

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:FILIA ALETTEAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9166443Hits:622
Location:Heroya, Grenland Harbour, Norway
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Filia Alette at Heroya Vestre kai August 2006.
IMO No: 9166443
Flag: Netherlands
Signal Letters: PDBN
Port: WERKENDAM
Owner: Filia Alette Shipping CV
GT (ITC 69): 2,450 (155577)
NT (ITC 69): 1,260
Manager: Werkendam Shipping Company CV
DWT: 3,697(149149)
Yard: Mangalia Naval Yard(135877)
Year of Build: 2000
Type: 301 - General Cargo (single deck)
Vessel Identification
Name:Lelie
IMO:9166443
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246449000
Callsign:PDBN
Former name(s):
- Filia Alette (Until 2008 May)
- Texel (Until 2006 Jul)
- Rifgat (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,450 tons
Summer DWT:3,697 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Amsterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°49’11.32” N, 4°31’29.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 178° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Dusavik
Arrival:16th May 2018
10:00:57 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 10:00:57 UTCDusavik
2018 May 12th, 09:00:51 UTCIjmuiden
2018 April 30th, 08:30:05 UTCTananger
2018 April 24th, 11:30:53 UTCYmuiden
2018 April 19th, 10:00:26 UTCTananger
2018 April 17th, 08:30:25 UTCYmuiden
2018 April 14th, 10:00:16 UTCTananger
2018 April 14th, 10:00:09 UTCTananger
2018 April 11th, 12:00:51 UTCBremen
2018 April 2nd, 06:00:38 UTCIjmuiden
More Of This Ship
Lelie C
© Simon Kruyswijk
Lelie C
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Lelie C
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!