ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOC PROGRESS - IMO 8610928

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:VOC PROGRESSAdded:Dec 25, 2006
Captured:IMO:8610928Hits:822
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
MONTOIR Harbour (France) 23-12-2006
Built:1989 Lenght:188,7 DWT:37500 (Bahamas)
Vessel Identification
Name:Michalakis
IMO:8610928
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311143000
Callsign:C6S2056
Former name(s):
- Voc Progress (Until 2011 Jun 03)
- Papendrecht (Until 2004 Jun)
- Kosice (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,128 tons
Summer DWT:40,908 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Michalakis
© Evgeniy .
Michalakis
© Evgeniy .
Michalakis
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Christian Plagué on Dec 26, 2006 15:52 (11 years ago)
Thanks Asnyk for your reply and Happy New Year.

Best regards,

Christian
asnyk on Dec 26, 2006 15:50 (11 years ago)
Hi Chris44,from the informations of Czechoslovak Ocean Shipping Praha company is deadweight 40 908 dwt.

Regardsand happy new year from Czech republic

Asnyk :-)
Christian Plagué on Dec 26, 2006 09:32 (11 years ago)
Thanks asnyk for your comment - What is a real deadweight? Equasis=37500 According to you=40908

Best regards,

Christian
asnyk on Dec 25, 2006 22:42 (11 years ago)
Ex Czechoslovak bulker KOŠICE.Built Brodogradiliste 3.Maj,Rijeka (yn 635) for Czechoslovak Ocean Shipping,Praha.
26128gt,40908dwt,196,3x28,0x11,2(d)m,eng Sulzer,9970hp,14kn,IMO 8610928.
1989 KOŠICE
1997 PAPENDRECHT
2004 VOC PROGRESS
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 822 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!