ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEERESINGEL - IMO 9142667

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:HEERESINGELAdded:Feb 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9142667Hits:818
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Heeresingel / 9142667 inbound at Gravesend 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Westvoorne
IMO:9142667
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304671000
Callsign:V2BZ4
Former name(s):
- Heeresingel (Until 2004 Jun 18)
- Lys Rover (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,780 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°22’55.59” N, 79°55’3.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 173° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Rio Haina
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
12:00:48 UTC
Last update:
6 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 12:00:48 UTCRio Haina
2018 April 13th, 06:00:32 UTCMiami Usa
2018 April 13th, 06:00:09 UTCMiami Usa
2018 April 10th, 06:00:05 UTCPap Haiti
2018 April 6th, 10:40:09 UTCMiami Usa
2018 April 2nd, 06:00:19 UTCP Plata
2018 March 25th, 08:00:27 UTCMiami Usa
2018 March 13th, 12:00:07 UTCPto Plata
2018 February 16th, 08:00:48 UTCMiami Usa
2018 February 1st, 09:05:23 UTCMiami.
More Of This Ship
WESTVOORNE
© George58
LYS ROVER
© PWR
LYS ROVER
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 818 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!