ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELGA - IMO 9014432

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:HELGAAdded:Dec 25, 2006
Captured:IMO:9014432Hits:409
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Helga on outbound from Rafnes passing Langesund Bridge September 2006 on a rainy day.
IMO No: 9014432
Flag: Norway
Signal Letters: LASL4
Port: OSLO
Owner: Bergesen Worldwide Gas ASA
GT (ITC 69): 22,521 (183742)
NT (ITC 69): 8,624
Manager: Bergesen Worldwide Gas ASA
DWT: 30,761 182937)
Yard: Kawasaki Heavy Industries, Ltd.(107921)
Year of Build: 1994
Type: 172 - Liquefied Gas Carrier (LPG)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sabarimala Gas
IMO:9014432
Flag:India
MMSI:419000895
Callsign:AWGP
Former name(s):
- Temse (Until 2014 Apr)
- Bw Helga (Until 2011 Sep 26)
- Helga (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:22,521 tons
Summer DWT:30,761 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°45’33.12” N, 70°4’14.69” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 134° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Raslaffan
Arrival:5th Sep 2018
13:00:59 UTC
Last update:
25 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 13:00:59 UTCRaslaffan
2018 April 11th, 11:00:09 UTCDeendayal In
2018 March 25th, 02:00:31 UTCPipavav
2016 October 30th, 00:01:32 UTCNew Mangalore
2014 May 24th, 01:00:07 UTCNew Mangalore
2014 April 15th, 20:00:55 UTCRastanurah N Anchor
2014 April 8th, 08:00:46 UTCD Anchor
2014 March 27th, 08:00:11 UTCDdw
More Of This Ship
TEMSE
© echobow
TEMSE
© Mats Brevik
TEMSE
© Mats Brevik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 409 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!