ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC BORNHOLM - IMO 9280718

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mathieu Larochelle [View profile]Title:BBC BORNHOLMAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9280718Hits:686
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BBC Bornholm docked in Sorel-Tracy, probably waiting to load steel billets.
Vessel Identification
Name:Charelle Ii
IMO:9280718
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304579000
Callsign:V2WS
Former name(s):
- Bbc Bornholm (Until 2014 Apr)
- Alderney (Until 2014 Feb)
- Amiya Scan (Until 2012 Sep 19)
- Bbc Bornholm (Until 2007 Aug)
- Atlantic Wave (Until 2003 Dec 02)
- Bbc Mobile (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,546 tons
Summer DWT:3,482 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°6’3” N, 62°42’1.62” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 127° (128°)
Destination:
Location:Dm Rsu
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
11:00:49 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 6th, 20:00:39 UTCAg Sjo
2018 June 17th, 11:00:49 UTCDm Rsu
2018 June 9th, 11:30:52 UTCMq Fdf
2018 June 4th, 11:00:33 UTCDm Rsu
2018 May 30th, 16:00:47 UTCAn Phi
2018 May 16th, 22:00:28 UTCKn Bas
2018 May 15th, 15:00:20 UTCAn Phi
2018 May 14th, 10:00:37 UTCGp Ptp
2018 May 12th, 11:00:42 UTCMq Fdf
2018 May 10th, 16:00:08 UTCAg Sjo
More Of This Ship
BETTY K IX
© Arjan Elmendorp
BETTY K IX
© Yvon Perchoc
ALDERNEY
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!