ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOBE EXPRESS - IMO 9143544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:KOBE EXPRESSAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143544Hits:524
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Kobe Express / 9143544 outbound in the Scheldt 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Kobe Express
IMO:9143544
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211262460
Callsign:DGSE
Former name(s):
- Shanghai Express (Until 2002 Mar 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,523 tons
Summer DWT:67,058 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°14’58.87” N, 31°43’37.88” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 254° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Maptm [tanger Med]
Arrival:14th Jan 2018
17:00:39 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 18th, 07:30:24 UTCItcag
2018 January 14th, 17:00:39 UTCMaptm [tanger Med]
2018 January 8th, 05:00:26 UTCEsbcn
2018 January 7th, 01:45:47 UTCFrfos
2018 January 5th, 15:00:21 UTCItgoa
2018 January 4th, 17:00:38 UTCItliv
2017 November 19th, 11:00:49 UTCCagliari Italy
2017 November 14th, 06:00:42 UTCLisbon
2017 October 24th, 20:00:28 UTCMxzlo
2017 October 19th, 19:00:17 UTCUslgb
More Of This Ship
KOBE EXPRESS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
KOBE EXPRESS
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
Kobe Express
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!