ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Awa I - IMO 5022089

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcxs [View profile]Title:Awa IAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5022089Hits:1,346
Photo Category: Livestock Carriers
Description:
Awa I, passing the Turkish straits early 2000.
She is a formes As type of KNSM, probably Arcas.
Built: 1959, EJ Smit & Zn. Westerbroek
64.85 x 9.83 mtr. 750 hp Werkspoor = 11 kts
499 GRT 223 NRT 925 DWT
1960: Arcas, KNSM, Amsterdam
1978: Rabunion XIII, Beirut.
1992: Rabunion II, Beirut.
1993: Chabaq II, Beirut.
1994: Awas Livestock 13, Beirut.

23/02/09: BU Aliaga 19.12.01
Glenn Admin
Livestock Carriers
Vessel Identification
Name:Awas Livestock 13
IMO:5022089
Former name(s):
- Chahbaa Ii (Until 1994 Jan)
- Rabunion Ii (Until 1993)
- Rabunion Xiii (Until 1992 Sep)
- Arcas (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:396 tons
Summer DWT:920 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Arcas
© trenor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Sep 11, 2007 12:40 (11 years ago)
Nice pic & vessel.

Regards - M. Kronja
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,346 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!