ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOBE EXPRESS - IMO 9143544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:KOBE EXPRESSAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143544Hits:569
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Kobe Express / 9143544 outbound in the Scheldt 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Kobe Express
IMO:9143544
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211262460
Callsign:DGSE
Former name(s):
- Shanghai Express (Until 2002 Mar 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,523 tons
Summer DWT:67,058 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’24.4” N, 14°16’27.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.8kts, 349° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Cagliari Italy
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
11:00:49 UTC
Last update:
4 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 11:00:49 UTCCagliari Italy
2017 November 14th, 06:00:42 UTCLisbon
2017 October 24th, 20:00:28 UTCMxzlo
2017 October 19th, 19:00:17 UTCUslgb
2017 October 17th, 15:00:30 UTCUsoak
2017 October 13th, 07:30:08 UTCCavan
2017 October 11th, 17:30:04 UTCUssea
2017 October 8th, 03:00:27 UTCUsoak
2017 October 6th, 12:00:00 UTCUslgb
2017 September 23rd, 05:00:04 UTCCartagena-colombia
More Of This Ship
KOBE EXPRESS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
KOBE EXPRESS
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
Kobe Express
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!