ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iran Saeidi - IMO 8320183

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Iran SaeidiAdded:Dec 25, 2006
Captured:IMO:8320183Hits:410
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of Santos
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulafshan
IMO:8320183
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616999414
Callsign:D6IB6
Former name(s):
- Atlantic (Until 2013 May)
- Dreamland (Until 2009 Mar)
- Iran Saeidi (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,770 tons
Summer DWT:43,365 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRAN SAEIDI
© Michael Schindler
ATLANTIC
© Michael Neidig
ATLANTIC
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!