ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WARBER - IMO 9143582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:WARBERAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143582Hits:749
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Warber / 9143582 inbound at Hook of Holland 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Aquarius
IMO:9143582
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277373000
Callsign:LYST
Former name(s):
- Warber (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,141 tons
Summer DWT:1,500 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°45’26.98” N, 3°12’27.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 228° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Esbcn
Arrival:25th Sep 2017
14:00:48 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 25th, 14:00:48 UTCEsbcn
2017 September 21st, 16:00:32 UTCFrfos
2017 September 19th, 19:00:55 UTCItgoa
2017 September 19th, 10:00:26 UTCItmdc
2017 September 9th, 15:00:22 UTCMarghera
2017 July 17th, 18:00:32 UTCRades <<<<<<<<
2017 June 19th, 08:00:19 UTCP.torres <<<<<<<<
2017 June 16th, 13:00:20 UTCValetta <<<<<<<<
2017 June 8th, 12:00:22 UTCRavenna <<<<<<<<
2017 May 10th, 23:00:12 UTCSt.louis> <<<<<<<<
More Of This Ship
AQUARIUS
© Emmanuel.L
AQUARIUS
© Emmanuel.L
AQUARIUS
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 749 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!