ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Swan - IMO 7395026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nate [View profile]Title:SwanAdded:Dec 25, 2006
Captured:IMO:7395026Hits:557
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
- loading crushed scrap metal in Providence,RI. 12/22/06
Vessel Identification
Name:Swan
IMO:7395026
Former name(s):
- Swan Arrow (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:25,929 tons
Summer DWT:38,776 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Swan Arrow
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Swan
© Aleksandar Georgiev
SWAN
© Maciek Dalecki
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Dec 26, 2006 08:51 (11 years ago)
Nice looking ship you got here Nate.
Great angle and beautiful colors.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!