ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Efrem - IMO 7617125

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:EfremAdded:Dec 25, 2006
Captured:IMO:7617125Hits:520
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Santos
Vessel Identification
Name:St Efrem
IMO:7617125
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352226000
Callsign:3ENT2
Former name(s):
- Efrem (Until 2007 Oct)
- Evanthia (Until 1997 Jan)
- Sila (Until 1991 May)
- Sinoex (Until 1986)
- Sincere Trader (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,144 tons
Summer DWT:15,134 tons

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Evanthia
© simonwp
St. Efrem
© Knut Helge Schistad
St. Efrem
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Paul Wille on Oct 25, 2011 20:54 (7 years ago)
Freedom type built in Taiwan.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!