ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC HUDSON - IMO 9144756

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:MSC HUDSONAdded:Aug 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9144756Hits:926
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Hudson / 9144756 at Suez 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Apl Iolite
IMO:9144756
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564303000
Callsign:S6JT
Former name(s):
- Msc Hudson (Until 2004 Jul)
- Apl Iolite (Until 2002 Sep)
- N O L Iolite (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:63,900 tons
Summer DWT:62,693 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
APL IOLITE
© ysbeer
APL IOLITE
© Zb. ROGULSKI
APL IOLITE
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 926 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!