ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mana - IMO 7714739

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:ManaAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:7714739Hits:464
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 09.07.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Mana
IMO:7714739
Former name(s):
- Thalassini Mana (Until 1993 Jul)
- Young Statesman (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,620 tons
Summer DWT:17,089 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mana
© DDGHANSA
MANA
© miraflores
MANA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Dec 25, 2006 22:56 (11 years ago)
Built 1978 Onomichi Zosen,Onomichi (yn 282),11620gt,17089dwt,154,0x22,2m,17kn,IMO 7714739
1978 YOUNG STATESMAN
1982 THALASSINI IDEA
1988 THALASSINI MANA
1993 MANA
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!