ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Steel Trader - IMO 7349120

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Steel TraderAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:7349120Hits:719
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Santos
Vessel Identification
Name:South Cross
IMO:7349120
Former name(s):
- Steel Trader (Until 2006 Apr)
- Lydia Ii (Until 1998 Apr)
- Stork I (Until 1986 Jan)
- Karin Bornhofen (Until 1984 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,155 tons
Summer DWT:16,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Stork I
© DDGHANSA
Karin Bornhofen
© DDGHANSA
KARIN BORNHOFEN
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Dec 25, 2006 22:17 (11 years ago)
Built 1974 AG Weser,Bremerhaven (yn 974) for Bornhofen Reederei,Hamburg,call sign DIDK,type 36-L
9784gt,16270dwt,245 TEU;145,76x21,04x12,25m;eng MAN,16,5kn,IMO 7349120.
1974 KARIN BORNHOFEN
1984 STORK I,Panama flag
1986 LYDIA II,Greece,10157gt
1998 STEEL TRADER,Malta flag
2006 SOUTH CROSS
06/2006 broken up at Chittagong
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 719 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!