ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hydrus - IMO 6613184

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:HydrusAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6613184Hits:1,041
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
British flag seen in London's Royal Albert Dock on 12/4/81. She was formerly Beck's 'NEUTRON' built in 1966 at Foxhol, just renamed at that time. By 1988 she had been renamed 'RENEE'.
Vessel Identification
Name:Renee
IMO:6613184
Former name(s):
- Hydrus (Until 1987)
- Neutron (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:397 tons
Summer DWT:650 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Neutron
© simonwp
HYDRUS
© PWR
RENEE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,041 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!