ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tai King - IMO 7639020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Tai KingAdded:May 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:7639020Hits:405
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Santos
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea King
IMO:7639020
Former name(s):
- Tai King (Until 2008 May)
- Symplea (Until 2001 May)
- Pal Dragon (Until 1991 Aug)
- Atlantic I (Until 1989)
- Epos (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,168 tons
Summer DWT:15,187 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SYMPLEA
© Rogério Cordeiro
Tai King
© Bruno Leonardo Pricoli
Tai King
© Marcelo Lopes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 405 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!