ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HENDON - IMO 7342328

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:HENDONAdded:Feb 20, 2005
Captured:August 11, 1990IMO:7342328Hits:574
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
266 g.t. built 1977 by Richard Dunston. Seen at Tilbury Power Station on 11/8/90 holding the heavy lift ship which was delivering the new coal unloading cranes to the station.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ethy Vi
IMO:7342328
MMSI:239478000
Callsign:SW5719
Former name(s):
- Karapiperis 12 (Until 2014 Jul)
- Hendon (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:271 tons
Summer DWT:152 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HENDON
© peter j. fitzpatrick
HENDON
© peter j. fitzpatrick
Ethy VI
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!