ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRADER - IMO 7627912

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Milko Kronja [View profile]Title:TRADERAdded:Dec 25, 2006
Captured:IMO:7627912Hits:1,690
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
One of the last remaining fellows of the Freedom class, discharging sugar in bags, Rijeka, 15/12/06.

Vessel Identification
Name:Trader
IMO:7627912
Former name(s):
- Rizcun Trader (Until 2006 Sep)
- Regina S. (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,073 tons
Summer DWT:15,078 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIZCUN ENTERPRISE
© carlo martinelli
RIZCUN ENTERPRISE
© Edson de Lima Lucas
RIZCUN ENTERPRISE
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Dec 26, 2006 17:11 (11 years ago)
Thanks, Ilhan, next time there will be no problems as now I have new camera with plenty of space on memory cards.

Regards - Milko
Ilhan Kermen on Dec 26, 2006 16:50 (11 years ago)
Hi Milko
Everytime beautiful ships at Rijeka.You are very lucky
best regards
ilhan
Milko Kronja on Dec 26, 2006 10:43 (11 years ago)
Thanks, unfortunately I had only small camera with low level of battery and that is all of Trader for this time.

Regards from Croatia - M. Kronja
Tim J. on Dec 26, 2006 09:21 (11 years ago)
Beautiful shot, and nice to see a freedom type in service. Last one I saw in northern Germany was the 'Sai Kung', in april '06

regards,
Tim
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!