ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Happy Girl - IMO 8800298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:Happy GirlAdded:Apr 26, 2021
Captured:May 27, 1998IMO:8800298Hits:68
Location:Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
outbound Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Way
IMO:8800298
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354321000
Callsign:HOSE
Former name(s):
- Happy Girl (Until 2014 Feb)
- Sunny Girl (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,643 tons
Summer DWT:4,248 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°26’30.62” N, 55°17’7.93” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 203° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Port Suez
Arrival:8th Mar 2021
21:00:34 UTC
Last update:
13 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
HAPPY GIRL
© Ulf Kornfeld
HAPPY GIRL
© Henk Jungerius
HAPPY GIRL
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 68 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!