ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANADA SENATOR - IMO 9039250

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Krajewski [View profile]Title:CANADA SENATORAdded:Jun 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9039250Hits:544
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CANADA SENATOR downbound on the Saint-Lawtrence river off Contrecoeur, abeam Īle Saint-Ours on Nov. 25, 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Joy
IMO:9039250
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248811000
Callsign:9HA2524
Former name(s):
- Northern Joy (Until 2010 Sep 21)
- Canada Senator (Until 2008 Jun 18)
- Northern Joy (Until 2001 May 04)
- Cma Xingang (Until 2001 Feb)
- Cma Xingan (Until 1999 Mar 08)
- Northern Joy (Until 1999 Mar 08)
- Contship Mexico (Until 1999 Mar)
- Northern Joy (Until 1998 Jan 09)
- Sea Vigor (Until 1997 Aug)
- Hyundai Tacoma (Until 1996 Dec 10)
- Sea Hawk (Until 1994 May 13)
- Northern Joy (Until 1993 May 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,567 tons
Summer DWT:31,160 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°7’43.01” N, 2°54’55.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 217° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Frleh
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
17:30:57 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 17:30:57 UTCFrleh
2018 August 16th, 01:15:31 UTCSenrk
2018 August 13th, 20:00:51 UTCRiga
2018 August 9th, 23:36:57 UTCBeanr
2018 August 8th, 09:00:57 UTCBeanr / Wandelaar
2018 August 7th, 02:30:14 UTCFrleh
2018 August 1st, 17:00:13 UTCSenrk
2018 July 30th, 10:00:06 UTCLvrix
2018 July 26th, 06:00:19 UTCBeanr / Wandelaar
2018 July 23rd, 21:00:36 UTCFrleh
More Of This Ship
MSC Joy
© Patrick Deenik
MSC Joy
© Patrick Deenik
MSC JOY
© Koos Biesheuvel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!