ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGA - IMO 8404460

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Milko Kronja [View profile]Title:REGAAdded:Dec 26, 2006
Captured:IMO:8404460Hits:639
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Loading at Šibenik, 02/11/06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ece G
IMO:8404460
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518100028
Callsign:E5U2973
Former name(s):
- Rega (Until 2015 Mar)
- Captain Nicolas M (Until 2005 Oct)
- Gao Peng (Until 1997 Nov)
- Swallow (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,881 tons
Summer DWT:4,816 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°32’3.3” N, 0°4’55.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 70° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Agadir/morocco
Arrival:11th Jul 2018
06:00:45 UTC
Last update:
2 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 11th, 06:00:45 UTCAgadir/morocco
2018 May 9th, 09:00:59 UTCIzmir
2018 May 2nd, 17:00:07 UTCOdessa
2018 April 9th, 20:30:58 UTCTuzla
2018 March 29th, 14:30:44 UTCHaifa
2018 March 20th, 14:30:05 UTCMonfalcone
2018 January 7th, 10:00:29 UTCKavkaz
2017 December 25th, 02:00:00 UTCKalamaki
2017 December 4th, 16:00:24 UTCPloce
2017 November 28th, 21:00:17 UTCGulluk
More Of This Ship
ECE G
© Vincent Thépaut
REGA
© Vincent Thépaut
REGA
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!