ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTWERPEN - IMO 7802952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Bellinger [View profile]Title:ANTWERPENAdded:Dec 26, 2006
Captured:IMO:7802952Hits:731
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Discharging coal at the Schiller Point Station, Newington, NH. May 2, 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Antwerpen
IMO:7802952
Flag:Uruguay
MMSI:770576338
Callsign:CXDS
Former name(s):
- Sea Lion (Until 1998 Jun)
- Sea L (Until 1998 Feb)
- Antwerpen (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,605 tons
Summer DWT:41,100 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANTWERPEN
© pieter melissen
Antwerpen
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Antwerpen
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rob Bellinger on Jan 01, 2007 21:43 (11 years ago)
It's really not easy to find wherever it was I took this from!
Matt Ruscher on Dec 28, 2006 04:07 (11 years ago)
really cool, i didnt think this view was possible at this dock
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 731 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!